A species of the Oenothera plant genus, Evening Primrose Oil is native to and commonly found in Eastern and Central North America. The extract from the Evening Primrose flower is used to produce this greasy oil, rich in Omega 6 fatty acids. Evening Primrose and is now increasingly being used to treating chronic headaches.
Another health benefit of Evening Primrose Oil is that it prevents your nails from easily cracking, nourishes the scalp and is also used to treat hair problems.
Cosmetic use only. Apply topically.